French Version française


HYpermedia for Plant Protection
- Weeds -

This encyclopedic database on plant protection catalogues the main weeds (580) of western Europe, describes the species at two stages: mature plants and seedlings, and provides information on their taxonomy, their distribution and their ecology.
It is the internet version of the weed section of the HYPP© CDROM.

 Search motor engine: htdig

 Research Index:

Scientific names: A B C D E F G H I-K L M N O P R S T U V X-Z
Common names: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O-P Q-R S T U-V W Y

Information and participation page Information / Participation

HYPP© 1996 is a co-edition of INRA-ACTA whose Web versions are available as: HYPPZ for pests and HYP3 pathogens in crops.

Go to INRA National  Go to Center of Dijon  Go to Weed science & Agronomy Unit

Head: ;
Copyright © 2000 INRA, all rights reserved nov. 2000  - User rights,